0 0

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We use our best efforts and state-of-the-art technology to protect your personal data while it is being collected and processed and while you are browsing our website. In this connection, we would like to mention that we carefully check external links; should such links, however, still adversely affect your rights, please note that we are not liable for the contents and safety of such external links.

On our website, personal data are only collected and processed if you actively provide such information to us, e.g. upon registration. Indirect personal data are not saved or processed except for the IP address, which we need to save in order to be able to provide this service. Highly modern encryption technology and access restrictions provide the best protection against unauthorised access to submitted or saved data.

Any personal data you provide to us are only used for the purpose of answering your questions, concluding contracts and managing the technical aspects of our service and are disclosed only at the request of Austrian authorities after appropriate court proceedings. Your personal data are only disclosed to third parties if this is required to execute the contract and/or after you have given your consent. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, with such withdrawal being valid as of the time when the withdrawal is made. We do not send you any advertising or newsletters via e-mail or by other electronic means of communication unless you give your consent. You can unsubscribe from advertising or newsletters at any time and free of charge by sending us a letter or an e-mail to the addresses given under Legal information.

You can demand at any time to be informed on the data we saved relating to you, and you are entitled, pursuant to the provisions of the Austrian Data Protection Act (Datenschutzgesetz, DSG) (including, without limitation, sections 26 - 28 of the Data Protection Act), to have such data corrected or deleted. In such cases, please send us a letter to the address of our company as stated under Legal information.