Kostenloser Versand bei Bestellungen über 25 €
60 Tage Zeit für deine Rücksendungen
einfach, schnell und sicher

SCHÖN&GUT

Privacy Policy

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003) and this privacy policy.

What data is processed and from what sources does it originate

We do not collect any personal data unless you provide us with such data with your express consent.

We collect personal data, for example, in the course of the following activities: Inquiries via the contact form, inquiries via e-mail, inquiries via telephone, orders from the web store, personally disclosed information (e.g. business cards).

We use personal data for example for the following purposes: fulfillment of contractual services, to deliver requested goods.

Your personal data will not be sold to third parties or marketed in any other way.

Cookies

Our web store uses so-called cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser. They do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly and effective. Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

Server-Log-Files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • Your Internet Protocol (IP) address

This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. A combination of this data with other data sources is not made. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of concrete indications of illegal use.

Contact Form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form or by email, the data you provide, including the contact data you provide there, will be stored by us for six months for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in case of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

 

Newsletter

If you would like to receive our newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address, first name and last name from you, as well as a statement that you agree to receive the newsletter. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

Once you have registered for the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation e-mail with a link to confirm your registration.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of data at any time, for example by clicking on the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. We will then immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

Registration Function

We offer you the possibility to register in our store. The data entered in the course of this registration, which can be seen from the input mask of the registration form (first name, last name, address, telephone number) are collected and stored exclusively for the use of our offer. With your registration on our site, we will also store your IP address and the date and time of your registration. This serves as a safeguard for us in the event that a third party misuses your data and registers on our site with this data without your knowledge. Your data will not be passed on to third parties.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics services. Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. For this purpose, the information generated by the cookie about the use of this website is stored on our server. The IP address is anonymized before storage.

The information generated by the cookie about the use of this website will not be disclosed to third parties. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

If you do not agree to the storage and use of your data, you can deactivate the storage and use here. In this case, an opt-out cookie will be stored in your browser, which prevents Google Analytics  from storing usage data. If you delete your cookies, this will have the effect that the Google Analytics  opt-out cookie will also be deleted. The opt-out must be reactivated when you visit our site again.

 

Facebook-Plugins (Like-Button)

Plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, are integrated on our pages. You can recognize the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the "Like button" ("Like") on our page. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our pages, a direct connection is established between your browser and the Facebook server via the plugin. Facebook thereby receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook "Like" button while logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages on your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Facebook. You can find more information on this in Facebook's privacy policy.

If you do not want Facebook to be able to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

Use of Instagram

On our website, functions of the service Instagram are integrated. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA integrated. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram.
For more information, please refer to the privacy policy of Instagram.

SSL Encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

 

Right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and objection

You have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing, as well as a right to restriction, data portability, correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.


Google Maps

We use the Google Maps product from Google Inc. By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of automatically collected data by Google Inc, its representatives and third parties. The terms of use of Google Maps can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html.
 

For questions on the subject of data protection, please contact: datenschutz@jobtransfair.at

Cookies

Newsletter

Melde dich zu unserem Newsletter an und verpasse keine Neuigkeiten mehr!